August 31, 2012

Stubborn & Childish



yup.that's me in one weird looking profile pic.


Honestly,
 some of the things what I hate the most are
somebody making me looks like useless, bad and wrong;
and accuse me of something that i don't.
I don't care who they are,
I will have them apologize to me.
If not its a war.
Yesterday and today,
there are one person who gets on my nerve.
"Do not just complain if not trying to find a solution"
and I was like
 "What the hell?"
thinking that I am that kind of person?
Not long time ago,
you suggest and put my name for one big job
out of no where my name is up
just because you all didn't befriends with the others
I'm the one to get the big job.
yes, 
I have grudge over that with you.
but I kept quite.
It was Raya.
I was trying to be forgiving.
Although I can't enjoy my Raya 
as the big job pressured me.
I still kept quite.
But now you make me looks like a loser?
A nut head who only complaint but not giving any effort?
and then update the status telling that 
"Think with open mind"
lets see me next week
since you wanted me to be an open-minded person.
it is a promise.



"YOU CAN FORGIVE BUT YOU CAN'T FORGET"









July 29, 2012

Raya Awal

Baru seminggu puasa Ramadhan.
Tapi aku dah dapat kad raya.
Jarang orang nak bagi kad raya sekarang ni.
especially dari yang non-muslim.
surprisingly,
My 1st kad raya taun ni aku dapat dari 
seorang kenalan lama a.k.a tokey kedai aku g semalam.

Selamat Hari Raya (???)!

Kandungan die? Private!
Thx Ms.Joey!


June 17, 2012

The Man

Today is Father's Day.
As the only son in the family who cares about his father,
calling him was the first thing i do when woke up.
and it was totally
AWKWARD.
Cant blame anyone for that.
We all grew up in a world that man cant show a little bit passion between man.
If some of us do;
"eww!!gay!!"
and that become a taboo.
and i admit i have never been more than 3 minutes on the phone with my dad.

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

so AYAH or a.k.a AZAHAR OSMAN,
sorry for the short phone call today's morning.
its not like i still sleepy or something. 
Ok?
As the only son,
you're my only brother and my only father.
And i would never ask for a better one.
I know you have great expectation of me.
I'll try my best not to disappoint you.

I love you .
Happy Father's Day.

My dad. And do we look a like? Coz most people say so.



April 26, 2012

Academically Carnivalous

Tired but a superb day.
Luckily fever gone away.
but dizziness disturb at the midway.
Snap some pics. 
They tell the rest. 

3 Pillars of Hockey Team

 The Exhibition


The VIP & The Explainator


 The Winning Banner
*freaking proud!

The Scout's Camp Site Replica.
A mini marvel

April 23, 2012

The Answer is There.

Kalau tiba je masa nak exam or UAK or kuiz mesti akan ada soalan yang macam ni

"Ko dah habis baca ke?"
"Ko dah habis study ke?"

dan jawapan die MESTI 

"Belum"
"tak tau la aku study ape"
"aku redha je esok"

lain sikit

"study mane pernah habis bro."


mesti tanye yang dah pasti jawapan?


#pray for my success in the UAK tomorrow. Hubungan Etnik?1Malaysia dah ada dey!